Skip to content ↓

Governors

Composition of governing body

Parent Governors (Elected by Parents)

Name

From

To

Mr S Alcock

05/12/2016

04/12/2020

Mrs B Davies

03/12/2017

02/12/2107

Mrs R Horry

25/11/2017

24/11/2021

Co-opted Governors (Appointed by the Governing Body)

Name

From

To

Mrs S Brown

05/12/2016

04/12/2020

Mr M Cruddas

16/04/2015

15/04/2019

Mrs P Curtis

16/04/2015

15/04/2019

Mr B Egerton

31/08/2015

30/08/2019

Mr P Hudson

13/07/2014

12/07/2018

Dr M Jary (vice-chair of governors)

16/04/2015

15/04/2019

Mr I Johnstone

01/09/2016

31/08/2020

Mr M Osborne-Town

16/04/2018

15/04/2022

Mr M Prescott (vice-chair of governors)

01/09/2016

31/08/2020

Mr P Taylor

16/04/2015

15/04/2019

Mr D Thomas

01/06/2015

31/05/2019

Mrs A Trenery (chair of governors)

09/09/2014

08/09/2018

Staff Governors

Name

From

To

Mrs J Rudge

01/04/2014

N/A

Mrs K Fisher

29/01/2018

28/01/2022

 

 

updated 12 Jun 18