Skip to content ↓

Staff at Thomas Alleyne's

Staff List at Thomas Alleyne's High School - 2018

Senior Leadership Team

Title Name Surname Department/Role
Mrs Julie Rudge Head Teacher
Mr Tim Brunt Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Anne Maingay Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Claire Catterall Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Carole Dodd Head of VIth Form (Assistant Head Teacher)
Mr Andrew Washbourne Head of Geography (Associate Head Teacher)
Mr Damian Godwin SENCO (Associate Head Teacher)
Mrs Tiffnie Harris Head of English (Associate Head Teacher)
Mrs Rebekah Lindsay Head of R.E. (Associate Head Teacher)
       

Heads of House

Title Init Surname Role
Miss Sarah Jones Head of Whitmore House
Mr Patrick Hawthorne Head of Torrance House
Mr Chris Parker Head of Elkes House
Mr Simon Wright Head of Orme House

Teaching Staff

Title Init Surname Department/Role
Mr Robert Askey Maths
Mrs Dawn Baldwin English
Mr Colin Barrow Head of P.E.
Mrs Suki Basi Business & Communications
Mr John Brassington English
Mr Darren Beech Science (Head of Biology)
Mrs Karen Bell English (Dep Head of VIth Form)
Mrs Claire Blair Social & Health
Mr Ian Cartwright Head of Computing & IT
Mrs Elizabeth Clemett Head of Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
Mrs Danielle Cornell Art
Mr Simon Crum Science
Mrs Larrisa Derby Head of Art
Mrs Helen Down English
Mrs Helen Faizey Head of Science
Mrs Anna Featherstone Head of Business & Communications
Mrs Karen Fisher English
       
Mrs Louise George Head of Social & Health
Mr Richard Freestone Maths
Mr Paul Gilson Science
Mrs Anna Bowers Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Ella Hall English
Mrs Kirsty Hughes Science
Mr Ian Hulme English
Mrs Rachel Hunt English
Mrs Rebecca Ibbs Head of Maths
Mrs Jenny Ingram Maths
Mrs Catherine Johnson Head of History
Miss Sarah Jones P.E.
Mrs Mary-Ellen Krause Expressive Arts
Mrs Anna Bowers Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Louis Melland Science
Mr Adam Milward Science
Mrs Emma Bracebridge Science
Mrs Justine North Science
Mrs Helen Payne Maths
Mr Christian Phillips Maths
Mr M Power Music
Mr C Prestidge Expressive Arts
Mr Graeme Quigley Head of Design & Technology
Miss Rebecca Fletcher P.E. / Maths
       
Mr George Robinson-White Art / Photography
Mr Nic Sabin Geography
Miss Laura Sims Science
       
       
Mr Trevor Swindlehurst Design & Technology
       
Miss Lisa Todd Head of Music
Mrs Emily Turner Design & Technology
Mrs Claire Wheildon Head of Expressive Arts
Mrs Emma Young History / Geography - Dep Head VIth Form
       
Updated Jun  18